Agenda2018

January
  • Monday 29 th until, Friday 02 nd
  • residence
  • Jeune Ballet Atlantique
  • Conservatoire de La Rochelle —

  • Thursday 25 th
  • residence
  • VERSUS – Public Showing
  • CCN La Rochelle — 6:30 pm

  • Sunday 21 st
  • PAN
  • Amateur Sunday
  • La Coursive - Scène Nationale de La Rochelle — 14H-17H

  • Monday 15 th until, Friday 26 th
  • residence
  • VERSUS – Creation 2018
  • CCN La Rochelle —

  • Monday 08 th until, Friday 12 th
  • residence
  • VERSUS – Creation 2018
  • CDC Les Hivernales
    Avignon —

February
  • Thursday 22 nd
  • performance
  • VERSUS
  • KLAP - Maison pour la Danse
    Marseille —

  • Friday 16 th until, Wednesday 21 st
  • residence
  • VERSUS – Création 2018
  • KLAP - Maison pour la Danse
    Marseille —

  • Thursday 08 th
  • residence
  • VERSUS – Public Showing
  • CCNN - Nantes — time to be confirmed

  • Monday 05 th until, Thursday 15 th
  • residence
  • VERSUS – Creation 2018
  • CCNN - Nantes —

  • Sunday 04 th
  • PAN
  • Amateur Sunday
  • La Coursive - Scène Nationale de La Rochelle — 2 to 5 pm

March
  • Monday 26 th until, Friday 30 th
  • Residence
  • METAMORPHONE
  • Carré Amelot - La Rochelle —

  • Thursday 22 nd and, Friday 23 rd
  • performance
  • VERSUS
  • CCN La Rochelle —

  • Sunday 11 th
  • PAN
  • Amateur Sunday
  • La Coursive - Scène Nationale de La Rochelle — 2 to 5 pm

  • Friday 03 rd
  • performance
  • VERSUS
  • Festival Les Hivernales
    CDC - Avignon —

April
  • Monday 09 th until, Wednesday 09 th
  • residence
  • CONSAGRACIÓN
  • Danza Contemporanea de Cuba
    La Havane — —

May
  • Monday 28 th until, Friday 08 th
  • residence
  • METAMORPHONE
  • Maison de l'Etudiant
    Université de La Rochelle —

  • Friday 18 th until, Sunday 20 th
  • performance
  • CONSAGRACIÓN
  • Gran Teatro Alicia Alonso
    La Havane
    CUBA —

  • Friday 11 th until, Sunday 13 th
  • performance
  • CONSAGRACIÓN
  • Gran Teatro Alicia Alonso
    La Havane
    CUBA —

June
  • Friday 01 st until, Sunday 03 rd
  • performance
  • RECOMPOSED – National Ballet of Kosovo
  • Le Palace
    Paris —

July
  • Monday 02 nd until, Sunday 15 th
  • performance
  • Creation Workshop
  • Athens & Epidaurus Festival
    Epidaure
    GREECE —

October
  • Sunday 14 th and, Monday 15 th
  • performance
  • METAMORPHONE
  • CDA Enghiens-les-Bains — 3pm and 10am

November
  • Wednesday 14 th
  • performance
  • METAMORPHONE
  • Festival SHAKE - Maison de l'Etudiant
    La Rochelle — 7 pm

December
  • Thursday 06 th until, Saturday 08 th
  • performance
  • METAMORPHONE
  • Carré Amelot
    La Rochelle — 10am / 2pm / 3pm

AGENDA 2017

JANUARY
  • Monday 23 rd until, Friday 27 th
  • Residence
  • CREATION WORKSHOP – JEUNE BALLET ATLANTIQUE
  • Conservatoire de La Rochelle —

  • Saturday 07 th
  • Représentation
  • Workshop Showing
  • Alliance Française of Havana - Cuba
    Dancers from Rosario Cardenas Company —

FEBRUARY
  • Wednesday 01 st and, Thursday 02 nd
  • Représentation
  • Give me something that doesn’t die
  • La Coursive
    Scène nationale de La Rochelle — 20h30

MARCH
  • Monday 13 th
  • Ateliers
  • ARTISTIC JOURNEY
  • Saint-Barthélémy Profit School —

  • Tuesday 14 th
  • Ateliers
  • ATELIER 12.12.12
  • Maison de l'étudiant - University of La Rochelle — 6:00pm-8:30pm

  • Monday 20 th
  • Représentation
  • BABELBAL
  • Maison de L'étudiant - University of La Rochelle — 8pm

  • Monday 20 th
  • Représentation
  • 12.12.12
  • Streets of La Rochelle — 12:12pm

  • Friday 24 th
  • Représentation
  • CREATION JEUNE BALLET ATLANTIQUE
  • La Coursive - Scène Nationale de La Rochelle — 8:30pm

  • Monday 27 th
  • Ateliers
  • ARTISTIC JOURNEY
  • Saint-Barthélémy Profit School —

APRIL
  • Saturday 01 st
  • Représentation
  • TOUS À LA BARRE
  • Parvis de l'aquarium de La Rochelle — 4:00pm

  • Saturday 08 th until, Sunday 09 th
  • Residence
  • RE-SERENADE
  • Conservatoire de Musique et Danse de La Rochelle —

MAY
  • Saturday 06 th until, Monday 08 th
  • Residence
  • RE-SERENADE
  • Conservatoire à rayonnement régional de Poitiers —

  • Monday 15 th until, Thursday 18 th
  • Residence
  • RESIDENCE DE CRÉATION – « METAMORPHONE »
  • La Coursive - Scène nationale de La Rochelle —

  • Saturday 20 th until, Sunday 21 st
  • Residence
  • RE-SERENADE
  • Conservatoire à rayonnement régional de Poitiers —

JUNE
  • Saturday 03 rd
  • Représentation
  • RE-SERENADE
  • La Coursive - Scène nationale de La Rochelle — 8:30pm

  • Sunday 04 th
  • Représentation
  • RE-SERENADE
  • Les 3T-Théâtres de Châtellerault —

  • Saturday 10 th
  • Représentation
  • RE-SERENADE
  • TAP Scène nationale de Poitiers —

  • Sunday 11 th
  • Représentation
  • RE-SERENADE
  • Le Moulin du Roc - Scène nationale de Niort —

  • Saturday 17 th
  • Représentation
  • METAMORPHONE
  • CENON - Rocher de Palmer —

September
  • Monday 11 th
  • Représentation
  • GIVE ME SOMETHING THAT DOESN’T DIE
  • Festival Le temps d'aimer
    BIARRITZ - Théâtre du Casino — 7:00pm

  • Monday 18 th until, Friday 22 nd
  • workshop
  • Jeune Ballet Atlantique
  • Conservatoire de La Rochelle —

october
  • Monday 09 th until, Friday 13 th
  • workshop
  • Ballet Junior de Genève
  • Genève — Switzerland

  • Tuesday 24 th until, Saturday 28 th
  • Residence
  • METAMORPHONE
  • Carré Amelot - La Rochelle —

november
  • Monday 06 th until, Friday 10 th
  • residence
  • StudioLab
  • Ménagerie de Verre - Paris —

  • Monday 13 th until, Friday 17 th
  • performance
  • Jeune Ballet Atlantique
  • Conservatoire de La Rochelle —

  • Monday 27 th until, Friday 01 st
  • residence
  • La consagración de la primavera
  • Danza Contemporanea de Cuba
    La Havane —

december
  • Friday 01 st until, Sunday 03 rd
  • Représentation
  • La consagración de la primavera
  • Gran Teatro Alicia Alonso de La Habana - CUBA —

AGENDA 2016

JANUARY
  • Wednesday 27 th
  • Représentation
  • Des ailleurs sans lieux
  • Festival 30''30''
    CDC Le Cuvier - Artigues — 8:30pm

  • Thursday 28 th
  • Ateliers
  • Workshops – University of Bordeaux
  • CDC Le Cuvier
    Artigues — 10 am / 12:30 am

  • Friday 29 th
  • Ateliers
  • Workshops – Option Art/Danse Bordeaux
  • CDC Le Cuvier
    Artigues — 3pm / 6pm

FEBRUARY
  • Monday 01 st
  • Représentation
  • Des ailleurs sans lieux
  • CDC Le Pacifique
    Grenoble — 8pm30

  • Saturday 06 th
  • Représentation
  • Des ailleurs sans lieux
  • Festival Danse EMOI
    Limoges — 8:30pm

  • Monday 08 th until, Friday 12 th
  • Residence
  • Creation 2016
  • VIADanse
    CCN - Belfort —

  • Monday 15 th until, Friday 19 th
  • Residence
  • Creation 2016
  • Ballet du Rhin
    CCN - Mulhouse — Public Showing - 19th february - 7pm

  • Monday 22 nd until Friday 26 th
  • Residence
  • Creation 2016
  • CDC - Pôle Sud
    Strasbourg — Public Showing - 26th of february - 7pm

MARCH
  • Tuesday 01 st until, Friday 04 th
  • Residence
  • Creation 2016
  • VIADANSE
    CCN - Belfort — Public showing - 3rd of March - 7pm

  • Monday 07 th until, Friday 11 th
  • Ateliers
  • Creation workshops – Training
  • Conservatory of Avignon —

  • Thursday 24 th
  • Représentation
  • Des ailleurs sans lieux
  • Festival Le Grand Bain
    CDC Le Gymnase
    Roubaix-Lille — 8:30pm

  • Saturday 26 th
  • Représentation
  • HorsForMat
  • Festival ZERO1
    La Rochelle —

avril
  • Friday 01 st
  • Représentation
  • Exuvie
  • Festival Danse Performative
    Scène Nationale of Orléans — 8:30pm

  • Tuesday 05 th
  • Représentation
  • Des ailleurs sans lieux
  • Lux*
    Scène Nationale de Valence — 8:30 pm

  • Monday 11 th until, Friday 15 th
  • Ateliers
  • Ballet National de Pristina – Kosovo
  • Ballet National of Pristina
    Kosovo —

  • Wednesday 20 th
  • Représentation
  • Des ailleurs sans lieux
  • Le Rive Gauche*
    St Etienne du Rouvray — 8pm

MAY
  • Monday 02 nd until Friday 13 th
  • Residence
  • Création 2016
  • CDC - Le Pacifique
    Grenoble —

  • Tuesday 24 th
  • Représentation
  • Exuvie
  • Moulin du Roc
    Scène Nationale of Niort — 8:30 pm

JUNE
  • Friday 03 rd
  • Représentation
  • HorsFormaT#4
  • Point Ephémère
    Festival "Petites Formes D-cousues"
    Paris —

september
  • Monday 05 th until, Wednesday 14 th
  • Residence
  • Creation 2016
  • La Coursive
    Scène nationale de La Rochelle —

  • Thursday 15 th
  • Représentation
  • Exuvie
  • "Les Quais, ici ou ailleurs"
    Cognac —

  • Saturday 24 th and, Sunday 25 th
  • Représentation
  • HorsFormaT #5
  • Macau
    China —

  • Monday 26 th
  • Ateliers
  • Workshops – Hong-Kong Academy for Performing Arts
  • Hong-Kong —

  • Thursday 29 th
  • Ateliers
  • Masterclass – City Contemporary Dance Company
  • Hong-Kong —

october
  • Tuesday 11 th and, Wednesday 12 th
  • Représentation
  • Exuvie
  • Bonlieu
    Scène nationale Annecy — 8pm30

  • Monday 24 th until, Wednesday 02 nd
  • Residence
  • Creation with National Ballet of Kosovo
  • La Coursive - Scène Nationale de La Rochelle —

november
  • Monday 07 th until, Friday 11 th
  • Residence
  • Creation 2016
  • Le Manège
    Scène nationale de Reims —

  • Tuesday 15 th and, Wednesday 16 th
  • Représentation
  • Give me something that doesn’t die
  • PREMIERE
    Le Manège
    Scène Nationale de Reims — 8:30pm

  • Friday 18 th
  • Représentation
  • Give me something that doesn’t die
  • Scène nationale d'Orléans — 8pm30

  • Tuesday 22 nd
  • Représentation
  • Give me something that doesn’t die
  • Pôle Sud CDC
    Strasbourg — 8pm30

december
  • Monday 28 th until, Wednesday 07 th
  • Residence
  • Creation with National Ballet of Kosovo
  • Pristina - National Ballet of Kosovo —

  • Thursday 08 th and, Friday 09 th
  • Représentation
  • « Recomposed » Creation for the National Ballet of Kosovo
  • Pristina -
    National Ballet of Kosovo —